Officers

Whom should I contact?

Baron Keziah Planchet
✉e-mail

Baroness Deirdre Planchet
✉e-mail

The Baron and Baroness are the ceremonial leaders of the Barony, and rule in the name of the Crown. They are responsible for bestowing Baronial awards, titles, and positions of honor.

This position is required by Kingdom law.

Seneschal
Gerhardt von Hohensee
✉e-mail

Reserve Deputy: Tomyris of Stonemarche

The Seneschal is the Local Chapter President for the Society, and is responsible for the administration of the Barony.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Granite Pursuivant
Edgithe Hlammandi
✉e-mail

Deputy: Ragnar MacHardy

The Granite Pursuivant is responsible for field, court, and armorial heraldry within the Barony.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Knight Marshal
Durcain MacWard
✉e-mail

The Knight Marshal is responsible for the safe practice of armored combat within the Barony.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Exchequer
Fionnghualla inghen Mhic Cailleagh
✉e-mail

The Chancellor of the Exchequer is responsible for the Barony’s finances.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Chronicler
Brian of Stonemarche
✉e-mail

The Chronicler is responsible for Barony newsletters.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Minister of Lists
A’isha Bint Jamil
✉e-mail

The Minister of Lists is responsible for tournament records and the roster of authorized combatants within the Barony.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Minister of Arts and Sciences
Temur Numuchi
✉e-mail

Reserve Deputy: Amalia von Hohensee
Deputy: Kristen Spinster

The Minister of Arts and Sciences is responsible for a fostering a variety of crafts, skills, and practices within the Barony.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Chatelaine
Anjuili Foljambe
✉e-mail

Deputy: Evan Ringo

The Chatelaine is responsible for guiding and encouraging newcomers to the Society.

This office is required by Kingdom law.

Captain of Archers
Osmond de Berwic
✉e-mail

Deputy: Camran MacAuley
Deputy: Madok Arwe

The Captain of Archers is responsible for the safe practice of Archery within the Barony.

Captain of Fence
Nuala MacKensie
✉e-mail

The Captain of Archers is responsible for the safe practice of Rapier combat within the Barony.

Captain of Thrown Weapons
Arpidfin Vidor
✉e-mail

Deputy: Ronan O’Faelan

The Captain of Archers is responsible for the safe practice of weapon throwing within the Barony.

Chamberlain
Tessa Martini D’Augustino
✉e-mail

The Chamberlain is responsible for Baronial property.

Chancellor Minor
Rae of Stonemarche
✉e-mail

The Chancellor Minor is responsible for youth activities within the Barony.

Gold Key
Ælfthryth the Cat
✉e-mail

The Minister of the Gold Key is responsible for fitting newcomers to the Society in proper attire.

Web Minister
Syszczyna “Zenya” z Piszczatki
✉e-mail

Deputy: Gerhardt von Hohensee

The Web Minister is responsible for maintenance of the web site.


Champions

Baron’s Champion of Arms
Volmar Sollons

Baronessa’s Champion of Arms
Damian MacWard

Baron’s Champion of Fence
Trian O’Bruadair

Baronessa’s Champion of Fence
Nuala MacKensie

Baronessa’s Champion of Archery
Camran MacAuly

Baron’s Champion of Archery
Ragnar MacHardy

Baron’s Champion of Thrown Weapons
Arpidfin Vidor

Baronessa’s Champion of Arts & Sciences
Rutilia Fausta

Bearer of the Golden Sword
Knuttir Dottin

Bearer of the Golden Foil
Ulfric Volundevson

Bearer of the Golden Arrow
Bogdan of Novogorod


Appointments

Lord of the Dance: Ruadh Cruidh MacFrode

Signet Clerk: Harold von Auerbach and Cassendra Hobbes

Baronial Bard: Berengere d’Acre

© 2020: Barony of Stonemarche